Property data
Sale history
£145,000 on Oct 2022
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £145,000 £2,071 £145,528 £2,079

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,528. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,450 per square metre (£186 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
13 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: