63, Maypole Gardens, YO8 3TG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £445,000 Oct 2023 1.9% -0.8% £450,218 £320,000 Sep 2006 3.4% 1.0% £491,738 £300,000 Nov 2004 19.7% 17.9% £514,526 £235,000 Jun 2003 18.8% 17.0% £503,184 £144,000 Aug 2000 na na £516,506 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,090 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Cawood are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,160 per square metre (£206 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cawood YO8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £320,000 and £455,000 (144 m² × typical £/sqm in Cawood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 508 square metres (5,468 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Maypole Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Maypole Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, B30K.