1, Hazel Grove, OX12 7GE
1 Hazel Grove is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Grove. It sold for £369,950 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£369,950 on Feb 2023
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,065 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,838 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £369,950 £4,065 £349,237 £3,838 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,410 per square metre (£327 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 11 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.