7, Granary Way, OX29 5BT
7 Granary Way is a 110 m² detached home in Stanton Harcourt. It sold for £505,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£505,000 on Mar 2023
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,590 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,603 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £505,000 £4,591 £506,289 £4,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton Harcourt are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,340 per square metre (£360 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £427,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 31 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.