Rowly Lodge, Rowly Drive, GU6 8PJ
Rowly Lodge Rowly Drive is a 100 m² detached home in Cranleigh. It sold for £532,500 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £532,500 2.1% -0.7% Oct 2007 £383,000 5.3% 3.0% Apr 2004 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rowly Lodge, Rowly Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,325 per square metre (£495 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,233 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £532,500 £5,325 £523,302 £5,233 Oct 2007 £383,000 £3,830 £636,122 £6,361 Apr 2004 £320,000 £3,200 £669,976 £6,700 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cranleigh are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,000 per square metre (£456 and £557 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £491,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rowly Lodge Rowly Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2023) for Rowly Lodge Rowly Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 WA/2023/02778
- Type:
- All other types eg agricultural, electrical
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Rowly Lodge, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, Surrey,
- Description:
- Application for a deemed consent under section 37 form b (type iii) of the electricity act 1989 to install a low voltage pole and associated stay wires and a section of underground cable.
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 WA/2022/00028
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Rowly Lodge, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, Surrey,
- Description:
- Erection of a new detached dwelling.
- Planning ref:
- February 2006 WA/2005/2585
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Rowly Lodge, Rowly Drive, Cranleigh, Surrey,