13, Kinross Crescent, PO6 2NP
13 Kinross Crescent is a 103 m² terraced home in Cosham. It sold for £366,500 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £366,500 7.5% 4.7% Apr 2013 £171,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Kinross Crescent.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,558 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,649 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £366,500 £3,558 £375,888 £3,649 Apr 2013 £171,000 £1,660 £298,877 £2,902 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,888. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cosham are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,800 per square metre (£278 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Kinross Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 13 Kinross Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.