39, Attlee Road, WS2 0EZ
39 Attlee Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £145,000 0.7% -2.0% Feb 2008 £129,000 na na Jan 2008 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Attlee Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,013 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,186 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £145,000 £2,014 £157,396 £2,186 Feb 2008 £129,000 £1,792 £237,390 £3,297 Jan 2008 £96,000 £1,333 £176,662 £2,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,396. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,600 per square metre (£170 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Attlee Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Attlee Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.