Ashley, IP20 0NR
Ashley is a 199 m² detached home in Wortwell. It sold for £680,250 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £680,250 9.5% 7.0% Dec 1995 £53,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ashley.
- Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,373 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £680,250 £3,418 £671,182 £3,373 Dec 1995 £53,500 £269 £286,130 £1,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £671,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wortwell are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,770 per square metre (£267 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £573,000 and £750,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,776 square metres (19,117 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ashley . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Ashley .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 DC/17/02793
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ashley Hall Road Mendham Harleston Suffol
- Description:
- Householder Planning Application-Erection of single storey front extension
- Summary:
- 01 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.