Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £345,000 3.6% -1.6%
Aug 2022 £330,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Clint Hill Drive.

Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,920 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,948 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £345,000 £3,920 £347,412 £3,948
Aug 2022 £330,000 £3,750 £336,232 £3,821

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Clint Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Clint Hill Drive.

Photos for 12 Clint Hill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.