30, Percy Street, OX4 3AA
30 Percy Street is a 146 m² terraced home in Oxford. It sold for £850,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £850,000 7.4% 4.5% Sep 2009 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Percy Street.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,821 per square metre (£541 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,913 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £850,000 £5,822 £863,319 £5,913 Sep 2009 £310,000 £2,123 £592,724 £4,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £863,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £664,000 and £907,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Percy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Percy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: