6, Lister Grove, ST11 9TS
6 Lister Grove is a 70 m² terraced home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £185,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £185,000 2.5% -0.2% Jan 2012 £138,000 0.4% -2.4% Jan 2007 £135,000 4.1% 2.0% Apr 2004 £120,995 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,955 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £185,000 £2,643 £206,846 £2,955 Jan 2012 £138,000 £1,971 £249,529 £3,565 Jan 2007 £135,000 £1,929 £241,005 £3,443 Apr 2004 £120,995 £1,728 £228,166 £3,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Lister Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lister Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: