Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Nov 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Reeds Lane.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,909 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,170 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £210,000 £1,909 £238,713 £2,170

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Reeds Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Reeds Lane.

Photos for 21 Reeds Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.