14, Colby Drive, NR31 9FT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £186,000 Oct 2023 3.3% -0.4% £187,608 £152,995 Oct 2017 na na £175,880 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,795 per sqm (£353 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,490 per square metre (£258 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradwell NR31-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £136,000 and £171,000 (49 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradwell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Colby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Colby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.