136, Quarry Road, B29 5LF
136 Quarry Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £197,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£197,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 136, Quarry Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,558 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,615 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £197,000 £2,558 £201,358 £2,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,980 per square metre (£213 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Quarry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Quarry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.