46, Neath Road, SA11 4AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Nov 2023 0.6% -2.1% £150,326 £122,000 Apr 2007 na na £189,267 - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,336 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Resolven are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,760 per square metre (£114 and £163 per square foot) . See the analysis of Resolven SA11-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £124,000 and £178,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Resolven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Neath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Neath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.