Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £270,000 4.2% 1.4%
Jan 2010 £153,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Frondeg.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £270,000 £3,506 £275,978 £3,584
Jan 2010 £153,000 £1,987 £246,671 £3,204

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Menai Bridge are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,380 per square metre (£219 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Frondeg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/10/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 1 Frondeg.

Photos for 1 Frondeg
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: