45, St Benedicts Close, SW17 9NX
45 St Benedicts Close is a 45 m² flat in Tooting. It sold for £370,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £370,000 -1.7% -5.3% Nov 2017 £410,000 10.9% 9.2% Jul 2014 £289,950 7.0% 4.7% Oct 2000 £115,000 14.3% 12.9% Oct 1999 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, St Benedicts Close.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,222 per square metre (£764 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,440 per square metre (£784 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £370,000 £8,222 £379,808 £8,440 Nov 2017 £410,000 £9,111 £420,033 £9,334 Jul 2014 £289,950 £6,443 £332,416 £7,387 Oct 2000 £115,000 £2,556 £408,379 £9,075 Oct 1999 £99,950 £2,221 £410,571 £9,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 St Benedicts Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 St Benedicts Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.