58, Bailey Street, CF41 7EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £206,000 Dec 2023 8.6% 5.0% £243,443 £110,000 May 2016 15.6% 13.4% £218,751 £8,000 Apr 1998 na na £36,377 - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,716 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ton Pentre CF41-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £205,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Ton Pentre). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Bailey Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 58 Bailey Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.