45, Heatherleigh, PR26 7QF
45 Heatherleigh is a 98 m² detached home in Leyland. It sold for £272,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £272,000 3.4% 0.6% Oct 2009 £170,000 8.1% 5.8% Dec 2002 £99,950 7.6% 5.7% Mar 2001 £88,000 4.4% 3.1% Jun 1998 £77,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Heatherleigh.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,775 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,910 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £272,000 £2,776 £285,157 £2,910 Oct 2009 £170,000 £1,735 £261,540 £2,669 Dec 2002 £99,950 £1,020 £238,866 £2,437 Mar 2001 £88,000 £898 £294,488 £3,005 Jun 1998 £77,950 £795 £271,991 £2,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Heatherleigh. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Heatherleigh.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: