9, Ivy Drive, NE23 8FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£289,995 on Mar 2023 (est. today's value: £292,992)
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,959 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in The Fairways are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,900 per square metre (£204 and £269 per square foot) . See the analysis of The Fairways NE23-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £216,000 and £284,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in The Fairways). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.