134, Sutherland Road, WS6 7BT
134 Sutherland Road is a 54 m² detached home in Cheslyn Hay. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £220,000 5.0% 2.6% May 1997 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Sutherland Road.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,074 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,194 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £220,000 £4,074 £226,449 £4,194 May 1997 £60,000 £1,111 £271,162 £5,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheslyn Hay are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,540 per square metre (£235 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Sutherland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Sutherland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.