12, Sanderling Close, RM18 8FF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £365,000 Nov 2023 4.9% 0.9% £382,869 £285,000 Aug 2018 10.1% 7.7% £366,300 £220,000 Dec 2015 na na £293,791 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,069 per sqm (£471 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in East Tilbury are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,450 per square metre (£337 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Tilbury RM18-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £261,000 and £320,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in East Tilbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Sanderling Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Sanderling Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.