17, Sterling Way, L5 2PT
17 Sterling Way is a 82 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £199,995 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£199,995 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,438 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,586 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £199,995 £2,439 £212,012 £2,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,440 and £2,480 per square metre (£226 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 30 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.