19, Beechlea, S63 0NZ
19 Beechlea is a 96 m² terraced home in Thurnscoe. It sold for £125,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £125,000 0.7% -2.0% Oct 2004 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,302 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,464 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £125,000 £1,302 £140,572 £1,464 Oct 2004 £110,000 £1,146 £191,961 £2,000 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurnscoe are now selling for between £1,200 and £2,140 per square metre (£111 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Beechlea. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Beechlea.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: