36, Ayr Way, RM1 4UH
36 Ayr Way is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £625,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Ayr Way.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,770 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,894 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £625,000 £4,771 £641,111 £4,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,111. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,670 per square metre (£418 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £591,000 and £743,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Ayr Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Ayr Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.