Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£332,000 Nov 2023 5.8% -1.3% £337,509
£295,000 Sep 2021 15.0% 12.9% £388,227
£172,000 Nov 2017 na na £274,295
Floor plan
Floorplan 66
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,150 per sqm (£386 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,330 per square metre (£233 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £201,000 and £266,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 66 Anstey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2023. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 66 Anstey Lane.

Photos for 66 Anstey Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.