177, Strauss Crescent, S66 7QL
177 Strauss Crescent is a 63 m² terraced home in Maltby. It sold for £87,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £87,000 4.0% 0.5% Jul 2016 £65,000 2.5% 0.3% Mar 2004 £47,950 18.5% 17.0% Dec 2001 £32,500 18.6% 17.0% Oct 1999 £22,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 177, Strauss Crescent.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,380 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £87,000 £1,381 £103,200 £1,638 Jul 2016 £65,000 £1,032 £101,931 £1,618 Mar 2004 £47,950 £761 £120,155 £1,907 Dec 2001 £32,500 £516 £124,017 £1,969 Oct 1999 £22,500 £357 £94,064 £1,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maltby are now selling for between £1,060 and £2,140 per square metre (£98 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 177 Strauss Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 177 Strauss Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.