Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £385,000 4.5% -1.0%
Mar 2020 £336,000 3.6% 1.4%
Jan 2007 £211,000 -10.6% -12.4%
Sep 2005 £245,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Fawn Drive.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,638 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,489 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £385,000 £4,639 £372,559 £4,489
Mar 2020 £336,000 £4,048 £400,780 £4,829
Jan 2007 £211,000 £2,542 £376,065 £4,531
Sep 2005 £245,000 £2,952 £424,332 £5,112

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Fawn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Fawn Drive.

Photos for 8 Fawn Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.