Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£281,000 Nov 2023 4.8% 2.1% £293,932
£163,000 May 2012 1.3% -1.5% £299,999
£150,000 Feb 2006 13.6% 11.8% £276,697
£87,000 Nov 2001 10.3% 8.3% £290,668
£45,500 Apr 1995 na na £228,020
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,556 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Bewdley are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,760 per square metre (£258 and £349 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bewdley DY12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £220,000 and £297,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Bewdley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Waterloo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Waterloo Road.

Photos for 31 Waterloo Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2022 22/0164/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
31 Waterloo Road Bewdley Worcestershire
Description:
Proposed two storey side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966