52, Deerleap Way, CM7 9FH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £355,000 Jun 2023 3.8% 1.0% £354,138 £191,995 Jan 2007 9.4% 7.6% £341,822 £79,995 Apr 1997 na na £417,784 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,298 per sqm (£492 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Braintree are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,290 per square metre (£311 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braintree CM7-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £224,000 and £287,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Braintree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Deerleap Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Deerleap Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.