56, Heol Llinos, CF14 9JF
56 Heol Llinos is a 62 m² flat in Thornhill. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £145,000 1.5% -1.9% Jun 2016 £129,950 -0.9% -3.1% Jul 2004 £144,950 12.1% 10.6% Jul 2001 £102,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Heol Llinos.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,485 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £145,000 £2,339 £154,092 £2,485 Jun 2016 £129,950 £2,096 £178,392 £2,877 Jul 2004 £144,950 £2,338 £202,010 £3,258 Jul 2001 £102,000 £1,645 £200,220 £3,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Heol Llinos. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Heol Llinos.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.