Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£735,000 Nov 2023 11.2% 7.0% £690,279
£425,000 Sep 2018 na na £482,311
Floor plan
Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,647 per sqm (£803 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bricket Wood AL2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £434,000 and £574,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Bricket Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Claremont. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Claremont.

Photos for 18 Claremont
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2019 5/2019/0462
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
18 Claremont Bricket Wood Hertfordshir
Description:
Prior Notification - Single storey rear extension 5m x depth, 3.87m in height x 2.53m in height to the eaves
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D