Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £292,500 6.9% 2.6%
May 2019 £216,500 2.7% 0.5%
Feb 2009 £165,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Ramblers Lane.

Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,709 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £292,500 £2,635 £300,746 £2,709
May 2019 £216,500 £1,950 £283,135 £2,551
Feb 2009 £165,500 £1,491 £250,816 £2,260

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Ramblers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Ramblers Lane.

Photos for 26 Ramblers Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments: