26, Webb Street, NG15 0BH
26 Webb Street is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Annesley. It sold for £160,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £160,000 8.9% 2.3% Sep 2020 £127,000 2.5% 0.4% Jan 2008 £93,000 6.5% 4.3% Jul 2003 £70,000 21.0% 19.4% Jul 2001 £48,000 1.0% -0.6% Feb 1997 £45,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Webb Street.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £160,000 £2,857 £162,102 £2,895 Sep 2020 £127,000 £2,268 £152,797 £2,729 Jan 2008 £93,000 £1,661 £154,331 £2,756 Jul 2003 £70,000 £1,250 £164,355 £2,935 Jul 2001 £48,000 £857 £184,683 £3,298 Feb 1997 £45,950 £821 £200,850 £3,587 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Webb Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Webb Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.