Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Dec 2023 5.4% 2.4% £394,600
£227,000 Apr 2014 14.2% 11.8% £358,804
£192,000 Jan 2013 na na £312,039
Floor plan
Floorplan 72
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,712 per sqm (£345 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Colwall are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colwall WR13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £351,000 and £463,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Colwall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 72 Giffard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 72 Giffard Drive.

Photos for 72 Giffard Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: