32, Heathview Crescent, DA1 2PJ
32 Heathview Crescent is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £535,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £535,000 4.2% 1.4% Feb 2005 £247,500 61.3% 58.8% Aug 2004 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Heathview Crescent.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,280 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,417 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £535,000 £4,280 £552,128 £4,417 Feb 2005 £247,500 £1,980 £549,936 £4,399 Aug 2004 £195,000 £1,560 £450,434 £3,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Heathview Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 32 Heathview Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.