3, The Beeches, TN6 2XG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £195,000 Dec 2023 3.4% 0.8% £185,219 £95,000 Jun 2002 14.5% 12.7% £237,185 £71,000 Apr 2000 na na £234,469 - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,482 per sqm (£323 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Crowborough are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,880 per square metre (£353 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crowborough TN6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £273,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Crowborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 The Beeches. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 3 The Beeches.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: