103, Sycamore Drive, IP32 7PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £133,000 Aug 2023 -1.0% -4.5% £123,321 £142,000 Feb 2017 5.1% 3.5% £160,195 £129,500 Mar 2015 8.5% 6.2% £157,676 £77,895 Dec 2008 na na £81,857 - Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,290 per sqm (£399 per sqft) in Aug 2023. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP32-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £102,000 and £127,000 (31 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Sycamore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2016) of 103 Sycamore Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: