14, Long Meadow Drive, SS11 8AX
14 Long Meadow Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Wickford. It sold for £367,500 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£367,500 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Long Meadow Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,481 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,380 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £367,500 £4,482 £359,171 £4,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickford are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,020 per square metre (£361 and £466 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Long Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Long Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.