Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £99,995 -1.1% -3.8%
Sep 2007 £119,750 53.9% 50.3%
Feb 2007 £93,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Brecon Gardens.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,082 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £99,995 £1,887 £110,362 £2,082
Sep 2007 £119,750 £2,259 £122,715 £2,315
Feb 2007 £93,995 £1,773 £86,549 £1,633

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eston are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,970 per square metre (£114 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £104,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Brecon Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Brecon Gardens.

Photos for 22 Brecon Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: