77, Clayton Drive, SA4 8AG
77 Clayton Drive is a 58 m² flat in Pontarddulais. It sold for £92,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £92,000 0.6% -2.2% Sep 2010 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Clayton Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,586 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,700 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £92,000 £1,586 £98,617 £1,700 Sep 2010 £85,000 £1,466 £80,285 £1,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontarddulais are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,550 per square metre (£158 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Clayton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Clayton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.