Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Jul 2023 (est. today's value: £183,222)
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,000 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,650 per square metre (£358 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £174,000 and £209,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Farrow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2020) of 23 Farrow Close.

Photos for 23 Farrow Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
16 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments: