Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£748,000 Nov 2023 6.6% 3.8% £750,223
£250,000 Oct 2006 7.0% 5.2% £552,957
£150,000 Mar 1999 na na £686,218
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,738 per sqm (£626 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Seer Green are now selling for between £6,090 and £7,520 per square metre (£565 and £698 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seer Green HP9-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £676,000 and £835,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Seer Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
494 square metres (5,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Howard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Howard Road.

Photos for 39 Howard Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2024 PL/23/3663/SA
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Melrose 39 Howard Road Seer Green Buckinghamshir
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed new vehicle acess

Planning ref:
October 2022 PL/22/2651/FA
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Melrose 39 Howard Road Seer Green Buckinghamshire
Description:
Raised roof extension incorporating dormer windows to north, south and west elevations, single storey side extension and front carport (resubmission of planning application PL/19/3302/FA).

Planning ref:
November 2019 PL/19/3302/FA