68, Pilgrims Way, TN15 7DQ
68 Pilgrims Way is a 85 m² terraced home in Wrotham. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £330,000 3.1% 0.3% May 2007 £200,485 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Pilgrims Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,882 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,256 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £330,000 £3,882 £361,759 £4,256 May 2007 £200,485 £2,359 £384,540 £4,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrotham are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,430 per square metre (£380 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Pilgrims Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2022. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Pilgrims Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.