72, Skomer Drive, SA73 2RP
72 Skomer Drive is a 133 m² detached home in Milford Haven. It sold for £240,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £240,000 0.0% -6.5% Sep 2021 £240,000 1.3% -0.7% Dec 2007 £200,000 na na - Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,804 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £240,000 £1,805 £247,389 £1,860 Sep 2021 £240,000 £1,805 £277,845 £2,089 Dec 2007 £200,000 £1,504 £264,542 £1,989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford Haven are now selling for between £1,280 and £1,840 per square metre (£118 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 72 Skomer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Skomer Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: