Robin Roost, SP6 1PP
Robin Roost is a 93 m² detached home in Fordingbridge. It sold for £438,500 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £438,500 7.2% -0.4% Mar 2021 £375,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Robin Roost.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,715 per square metre (£438 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,713 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £438,500 £4,715 £438,310 £4,713 Mar 2021 £375,000 £4,032 £420,687 £4,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fordingbridge are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,490 per square metre (£323 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Robin Roost . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for Robin Roost .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.