10, Chendre Road, M9 7FF
10 Chendre Road is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £204,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £204,000 5.9% 3.4% Oct 1999 £50,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Chendre Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,374 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £204,000 £3,709 £240,549 £4,374 Oct 1999 £50,995 £927 £335,450 £6,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,549. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,230 per square metre (£190 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Chendre Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Chendre Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.