Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £480,000 3.2% -1.6%
Oct 2019 £424,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Chapelfield Way.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,551 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £480,000 £3,453 £493,644 £3,551
Oct 2019 £424,950 £3,057 £462,203 £3,325

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,910 per square metre (£335 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £502,000 and £682,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Chapelfield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Chapelfield Way.

Photos for 11 Chapelfield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.