13, Carlotta Way, CF10 5FY
13 Carlotta Way is a 49 m² flat in Cardiff. It sold for £123,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £123,000 0.4% -2.3% Feb 2006 £115,000 2.5% 0.7% Jul 2003 £108,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,510 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,370 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £123,000 £2,510 £116,124 £2,370 Feb 2006 £115,000 £2,347 £134,983 £2,755 Jul 2003 £108,000 £2,204 £106,086 £2,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Carlotta Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2015) for 13 Carlotta Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.