29, Trefelin Crescent, SA13 1DZ
29 Trefelin Crescent is a 118 m² terraced home in Port Talbot. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £120,000 1.7% -1.0% Jun 2006 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Trefelin Crescent.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,016 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,109 per square metre (£103 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £120,000 £1,017 £130,816 £1,109 Jun 2006 £89,000 £754 £147,875 £1,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Port Talbot are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,670 per square metre (£107 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Trefelin Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Trefelin Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.